No photo available. Represent Patrick Bissell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,352,624 this week

Patrick Bissell (1957–1987)

Patrick Bissell was born on December 1, 1957 in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA as Walter Patrick Bissell. He was an actor, known for Don Quixote (Kitri's Wedding), a Ballet in Three Acts (1984), Pavlova: A Tribute to the Legendary Ballerina (1982) and American Ballet Theatre at the Met (1984). He was married to Jolinda Menendez. He died on December 28... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Bissell's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Philadelphia was a very strange incident, because I was very, very successful. 'Why did I do it? I don't know. It's something I'm working on with a doctor to find out why I punish myself after having successful performances. . . . That's a problem with the drugs. I do good performances, and then I punish myself with the drugs. I try to destroy myself. It's a weird kind of cycle. You don't know ... See more »

Trivia:

His interest in ballet began with his oldest sister, Susan. A tall girl, she recruited her lanky 10-year-old brother to be her dance-class partner. He was a natural - so much so that at 14 he left home to study at the National Academy of Dance in Champaign, Illinois, and later at the North Carolina School of the Arts. See more »

Trademark:

His "tough cowboy" look See more »

Nickname:

Wally See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial