No photo available. Represent Seng Tat Liew? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,553 this week

Seng Tat Liew

Seng Tat Liew was born on September 30, 1979 in Malaysia. He is a director and actor, known for Flower in the Pocket (2007), Men Who Save the World (2014) and Tudung (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seng Tat Liew's work have you seen?
9 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2007)
(2014)
Tudung Director
(2006)
Daughters Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2009 15Malaysia (Documentary)
 2007 Daughters (Short)
 2006 Tudung (Short) (co-director)
 2003 Don't Play Play (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sengtat Liew
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed