STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,897 this week

Douglas Leon


Douglas Leon was born in 1975 as Douglas Léon. He is an actor, known for Festival (2001), Ego (2013) and Skeppsholmen (2002). He was previously married to Leonida Léon. See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 579 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Leon's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Festival Soundtrack
(2001)
Ego Domare
(2013)
Skeppsholmen Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Orion
Kioskägaren (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2013/I Ego
Domare (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2011 The Importance of Tying Your Own Shoes
Talent show host (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2010 Kommissarie Späck
Pizzabud (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2009 Gnomes & Trolls: The Secret Chamber
Face (voice, as Dogge Doggelito)
 2008/I Cravings (Short)
Papo (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2007 Hotell Kantarell (TV Series)
Dogge
- Lucias idol (2007) ... Dogge (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2006 Kidz in da Hood
Viktor (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2005 Barn av vår tid
Kasper (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2004 Kaos (Short)
Driver (as Dogge Doggelito)
 2003 Talismanen (TV Mini Series)
Roberto
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Roberto (as Dogge Doggelito)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Currently hosting episodes of the show "När och Fjärran".

Alternate Names:

Douglas 'Dogge Doggelito 'León | Dogge Doggelito | Dogge | Latin Kings | Dogge 'Dogge Doggelito' Leon | Douglas 'Dogge Doggelito' León

Spouse:

Leonida Léon  (her death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One daughter, Bianca, with Leonida. See more »

Nickname:

Dogge Doggelito

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed