No photo available. Represent Eos Chater? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 563,811 this week

Eos Chater

Eos Chater was born on January 27, 1976 in Cardiff, Wales as Eos Counsell. She is known for her work on Johnny English (2003), The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) and Only Lovers Left Alive (2013). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

xXx: State of the Union
Thu, May 20 12:00 PM PDT on AMC (046)
xXx: State of the Union
Fri, May 21 9:30 AM PDT on AMC (046)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 512 people
created 17 Apr 2019
 
a list of 282 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eos Chater's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Johnny English String Quartet
(2003)
(2005)
Only Lovers Left Alive Music Department
(2013)
Rocketman Music Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (8 credits)
 2019/I Rocketman (musician: violin)
 2013 Only Lovers Left Alive (violin coach)
 2012 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (musician: violin)
 2012 Wizards vs. Aliens (TV Series) (musician - 7 episodes)
- Fall of the Nekross, Part One (2012) ... (musician - violin)
- Friend or Foe, Part 2 (2012) ... (musician - violin)
- Friend or Foe, Part 1 (2012) ... (musician - violin)
- Rebel Magic, Part 2 (2012) ... (musician - violin)
- Rebel Magic, Part 1 (2012) ... (musician - violin)
 2012 The Pirates! Band of Misfits (musician: violin)
 2011 Hunky Dory (music coordinator) / (music production assistant)
 2007 Stardust (musician: violin)
 2005 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (musician: violin)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bond | Eos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a violinist, singer and composer See more »

Nickname:

Eos

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed