STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,152 this week

Alizée (I)


Alizée was born on August 21, 1984 in Ajaccio, Corsica, France as Alizée Jacotey. She is an actress, known for A Good Year (2006), Un paso adelante (2002) and Alizée: Moi... Lolita (2000). She has been married to Grégoire Lyonnet since June 18, 2016. They have one child. She was previously married to Jérémy Chatelain. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 14 Sep 2019
 
a list of 1165 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 521 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 83 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 19 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alizée's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Good Year Soundtrack
(2006)
Un paso adelante Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2015 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Hanna Baby-Sitter / Anna
- Il était une fois (2015) ... Hanna Baby-Sitter
 2014 Alizée: Blonde (Video short)
Alizée
 2012 Alizée: À cause de l'automne (Video short)
Alizée
 2012 Alizée: À cause de l'automne (First Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2010 Alizée: Limelight (Video short)
Alizée
 2010 Alizée: Les collines (Never Leave You) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Alternative Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (David Rubato Version) (Video short)
Alizée
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Rolf Honey Version) (Video short)
Alizée (voice)
 2008 Alizée: Fifty-Sixty (Video short)
Alizée
 2007 Alizée: Mademoiselle Juliette (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: À contre-courant (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: J'ai pas vingt ans (Video short)
Alizée
 2003 Alizée: J'en ai marre! (Video short)
Alizée
 2001 Alizée: Gourmandises (Video short)
Alizée
 2001 Alizée: Parler tout bas (Video short)
Alizée
 2000 Alizée: L'Alizé (Video short)
Alizée
 2000 Alizée: Moi... Lolita (Video short)
Lolita
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Fifth album "5" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alizee | Alizee Jacotey

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Commenting on supposed nude photographs appearing on various websites: "They are quite obvious fakes. These kinds of photos are rife on the Internet and many other artists are affected by this kind of problem. It's ridiculous. I've never posed naked in my life." (January 2004) See more »

Trivia:

Alizée's dance from "J'en Ai Marre" was the influence for the Night Elf female dance in Blizzard Entertainment's best-selling game World of Warcraft. See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos See more »

Nickname:

Lili See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed