No photo available. Represent Roland Kaiser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,904 this week

Roland Kaiser (II)

Roland Kaiser was born on May 10, 1952 in Berlin, Germany as Ronald Keiler. He has been married to Silvia Pförtner since February 23, 1996. They have two children. He was previously married to Anja Schüte and Christina. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roland Kaiser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Voll normaaal
Voll normaaal Soundtrack
(1994)
Tatort
Tatort Roman König
(2013)
Tohuwabohu
Tohuwabohu Actor
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2016 Die Helene Fischer Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (performer: "I Don't Wanna Talk About It")
 2013 Tatort (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Summ summ summ (2013) ... (performer: "Egoist")
 1998-2001 Lukas (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Rückspiegel (2001) ... (performer: "Schach Matt" - uncredited)
- Hasch mich (1998) ... (performer: "Schach Matt" - uncredited)
 1998 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Prost Neujahr (1998) ... (performer: "Sieben Fässer Wein")
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 1994 - 1997) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1994) (writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Unplugged (42) (1997) ... (performer: "Santa Maria" - uncredited)
- Seite 17 (1994) ... (performer: "Santa Maria" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.2 (1994) ... (lyrics: "Santa Maria" - uncredited) / (performer: "Santa Maria" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.1 (1994) ... (performer: "Dich zu lieben" - uncredited) / (writer: "Dich zu lieben" - uncredited)
 1994 Voll normaaal (performer: "Dich zu lieben")
 1994 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Herzschuss - Teil I (1994) ... (performer: "Dich zu lieben" - uncredited)
 1990 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die Frösche und der Komponist (1990) ... (performer: "Ich glaub es geht schon wieder los" - uncredited)
 1981-1987 ZDF Hitparade (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.208 (1987) ... (performer: "Midnight Lady")
- Sommerhitparade (1986) ... (performer: "Midnight Lady")
- Episode #1.148 (1981) ... (performer: "Dich zu lieben")
- Episode #1.141 (1981) ... (performer: "Lieb' mich ein letztes Mal")
 1982 Vorsicht Musik! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... (performer: "Manchmal möchte ich schon mit Dir")
 1981 WWF Club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 18 December 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Dich zu lieben")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site [Germany]

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1980, his song, 'Santa Maria', remained number 1 in the German single charts for five weeks.

Nickname:

Rosa Kleinrad See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial