STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,039 this week

Gareth Southgate


Gareth Southgate was born on September 3, 1970 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England. He has been married to Alison since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 30 Sep 2017
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gareth Southgate's work have you seen?

Known For

(2006)
(2018)
Sean's Show Himself
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 World Cup: Summer of Love (TV Movie documentary) (thanks to)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Woody & Nord: A football friendship". Penguin. ISBN 0141012145 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Terry [Terry Venables] opened my eyes to things that no one else has. He has fantastic tactical awareness. Every senior player in the group went away having learned a lot from him, which is an achievement. See more »

Trivia:

He lifted the league cup in Middlesbrough's win over Bolton Wanderers on February 29th 2004 (leap year day) at the Millenium Stadium in Cardiff. This was the first time the club had won a major trophy in it's 128 year history. See more »

Trademark:

He often wears a waistcoat See more »

Nickname:

Southy See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed