STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,245,051 this week

Christoph Schinko


Christoph Schinko was born on February 9, 1977 in Vienna, Austria. He is known for his work on A Bench's Tale (2013), Alien vs. Predator (2004) and The Meg (2018). See full bio »
1 video »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christoph Schinko's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Bench's Tale Visual Effects
(2013)
Alien vs. Predator Visual Effects
(2004)
The Meg Visual Effects
(2018)
Bumblebee Visual Effects
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (20 credits)
 2019 Serenity (animation artist: BlueBolt)
 2018 Bumblebee (animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich)
 2018 Balloon (animation artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2018 The Meg (animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich)
 2018 Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich)
 2018 Jim Button and Luke the Engine Driver (animation artist: ScanlineVFX)
 2015 MindGamers (3D Animation and Motion Graphics)
 2013 A Bench's Tale (Short) (digital effects)
 2013 MeTube: August Sings Carmen 'Habanera' (Video short) (visual effects artist: 3D animator/Char TD)
 2008 Jurassic Fight Club (TV Series documentary) (lead animator - 2 episodes)
- Raptor vs T-Rex (2008) ... (lead animator)
- Ice Aged Monsters (2008) ... (lead animator: cgi)
 2008 Krabat and the Legend of the Satanic Mill (character animator) / (lead character rigger)
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (character animator)
 2005 The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (3D animator: Cinesite Europe)
 2004 Alfie (3D animator: Cinesite)
 2004 Alien vs. Predator (3D artist: Cinesite)
 2004 King Arthur (3D animator)
 2004 Das Leben des Kurti O. - Wie der Kurti zu seinem ganzen Namen kam (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2003 Sumuru (digital snake charmer)
 2002 Musica magica (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

'stoph

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed