STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,685 this week

Kehlani


Kehlani was born on April 24, 1995 in Oakland, California, USA. She is an actress and composer, known for Suicide Squad (2016), The Fate of the Furious (2017) and A Wrinkle in Time (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Jun 2018
 
a list of 7975 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4443 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kehlani's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Suicide Squad Soundtrack
(2016)
(2017)
A Wrinkle in Time Soundtrack
(2018)
Girls Trip Soundtrack
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2021 Yung Bleu & Kehlani: Beautiful Lies (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2021 Kiana Ledé Feat. Kehlani: Ur Best Friend (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2021 T-Pain & Kehlani: I Like Dat (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2020 Bryson Tiller: Always Forever (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2020 Russ Feat. Kehlani: Take You Back (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2020 Beautiful Mess (Video short)
Kehlani
 2020 Kehlani: Everybody Business (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2020 Kehlani: Toxic (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2020 Justin Bieber Feat. Kehlani: Get Me (Music Video)
Kehlani (voice)
 2020 Kehlani: All Me/Change Your Life (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Teyana Taylor & Kehlani: Morning (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 YK Osiris Feat. Kehlani: Ride (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Zedd & Kehlani: Good Thing (Music Video)
The Waitress
 2019 Arin Ray & Kehlani: Change (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Jean Deaux Feat. Kehlani & ROMderful: Anytime (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Saweetie: My Type (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Kehlani Feat. 6lack: RPG (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Kehlani: Butterfly (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Kehlani Feat. Dom Kennedy: Nunya (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2019 Kehlani Feat. Ty Dolla $ign: Nights Like This (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2018 Dounia & Kehlani: Rich Girl Mood (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2018 Cardi B Feat. Kehlani: Ring (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2018 Saweetie Feat. Kehlani: Icy Grl (Bae Mix) (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2018 Hayley Kiyoko & Kehlani: What I Need (Music Video short)
Kehlani
 2018 Kyle Feat. Khelani: Playinwitme (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2018 Charlie Puth Feat. Kehlani: Done for Me (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2017 Kehlani: Honey (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2017 Kehlani: Touch (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2017 Kehlani & G Eazy: Good Life (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2016 Kehlani Feat. Little Simz: Table (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2016 Kehlani: Distraction (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2016 Kehlani: Crzy (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2016 Belly Feat. Kehlani: You (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2016 Kehlani: Gangsta (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2015 Kehlani Feat. Coucheron: Alive (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2015 Kehlani Feat. Chance the Rapper: The Way (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2015 Kehlani: You Should Be Here (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2015 Kyle Feat. Kehlani: Just a Picture (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2015 Kehlani: 1st Position (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2014 Kehlani: FWU (Music Video)
Kehlani
 2014 Kehlani: Kehlani and Klyde (Music Video)
Kehlani
Show Show Composer (33 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kehlani Parrish

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dated Javie Young-White from May 2018 to April 2019. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed