Josh Miller (LVIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,004 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Josh Miller was born on September 23, 1978 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Joshua Senty Miller. He is a writer and producer, known for Sonic the Hedgehog (2020), 12 Deadly Days (2016) and Dorm Daze (2003). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Battle for Terra
Sun, Mar 07 5:40 PM PST on HBOF (514)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 13 Feb 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 13 Apr 2019
 
a list of 2999 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2016)
Dorm Daze Writer
(2003)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2022 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (screenplay) (announced)
 2020 Sonic the Hedgehog (written by)
  Into the Dark (TV Series) (story by - 1 episode, 2019) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2019)
- School Spirit (2019) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
 2016 12 Deadly Days (TV Mini-Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Phantoms Frightening (2016) ... (written by)
- Elves Ascending (2016) ... (written by)
- Nuts A' Cracking (2016) ... (written by)
- Coffee Cups (2016) ... (written by)
 2015 Team Hot Wheels: Build the Epic Race (TV Movie) (written by)
  Golan the Insatiable (TV Series) (created by - 12 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (written by - 9 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
- Golan the Impregnable (2015) ... (creator)
- On Golan Pond (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Shell Raiser (2015) ... (creator)
- Shame on Pee (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Winter Is Staying (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2015 Team Hot Wheels: The Skills to Thrill (TV Movie) (written by)
 2013 Sledgehammers at Dawn (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2013 The Sad Slasher: Setting the Mood (Short) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2013 Sad Slasher (Short) (co-writer)
 2013 Ominous Townies (Short) (uncredited)
 2013 The Sad Slasher: Corpse Art (Short) (uncredited)
 2013 Bad Samaritans (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Wendell's Party (2013) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- Middle School Detention (2013) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- Pilot (2013) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2013 Shotgun Wedding (co-writer - as Worm Miller)
 2012 Let's Big Happy (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Andrew W.K. (2012) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- We Are Scientists (2012) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- The Gay Blades (2012) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- Pilot (2012) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
- Chiddy Bang (2012) ... (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2009 Transylmania (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2006 Dorm Daze 2 (Video) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2004 Game Box 1.0 (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2003 Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! (Video) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2003 Killing Christian (Short) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2003 Dorm Daze (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2003 Magma Head (Video short) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2002 Broadcast (Short) (written by - as Worm Miller)
 2000 The Movie from the Future (Video) (written by - as Worm Miller)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Carole | Joshua 'Worm' Miller | Worm Miller

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and Stephen Scarlata host the Best Movies Never Made podcast.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed