No photo available. Represent Ryan McKinney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,786,476 this week

Ryan McKinney (I)

Ryan McKinney was born on April 4, 1974 in San Jose, California, USA as Ryan S.T. McKinney. He is a director and writer, known for Simple & Safe (2004), The Invited (2010) and Next to Godliness (2002). See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan McKinney's work have you seen?

Known For

Simple & Safe Director
(2004)
The Invited Director
(2010)
(2002)
Ticket Ripper Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2012 Set the Table (Short)
 2012 Set the Table (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Tea Party (2012)
- Lattes (2012)
- Latkes (2012)
- Dishes Can Wait (2012)
- Frites (2012)
 2010 The Invited
 2004 Simple & Safe
 2004 Ticket Ripper (Short)
 2002 Memorial (Video short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ryno

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed