Natalia Livingston


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 167 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Natalia Livingston was born on March 26, 1976 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for General Hospital (1963), Tainted Dreams (2014) and Days of Our Lives (1965). She has been married to Matt Aldag since September 3, 2016. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 3924 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1277 people
created 27 Feb 2018
 
a list of 527 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Livingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

General Hospital Emily Bowen Quartermaine / Rebecca Shaw / Emily Quartermaine
(2003-2009)
Tainted Dreams Liza Park
(2014-2017)
Days of Our Lives Taylor Walker
(2011)
Rough Hustle Allie
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019 Full Count
Katherine Young
 2014-2017 Tainted Dreams (TV Series)
Liza Park
- All Good Things Come to an End (2017) ... Liza Park
- It Gets Better... Or Does It? (2017) ... Liza Park
- Things Aren't Always What They Seem (2017) ... Liza Park
- Shock Is the Name of the Game (2017) ... Liza Park
- The Party's Over (2016) ... Liza Park
 2015 Cyber Case
Jackie Fletcher
 2014 Rough Hustle
Allie
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Taylor Walker
- Episode #1.11632 (2011) ... Taylor Walker
- Episode #1.11572 (2011) ... Taylor Walker
- Episode #1.11571 (2011) ... Taylor Walker
- Episode #1.11570 (2011) ... Taylor Walker
- Episode #1.11568 (2011) ... Taylor Walker
 2003-2009 General Hospital (TV Series)
Emily Bowen Quartermaine / Rebecca Shaw / Emily Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11959 (2009) ... Rebecca Shaw
- Episode #1.11958 (2009) ... Rebecca Shaw
- Episode #1.11957 (2009) ... Rebecca Shaw
- Episode #1.11956 (2009) ... Rebecca Shaw
- Episode #1.11952 (2009) ... Rebecca Shaw
 2008 West of Brooklyn
Matty Jensen
 2005 Popstar
Mary Brighton
 2004 Hired Help (Short)
Interpreter
 2002 Big Fat Liar
Girl at Movie Premiere (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2001, she appeared in the short film Hired Help (www.poshfilms.net) as a Translator. She speaks all Spanish in this. It was written and directed by Aundre Johnson. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Honestly, and you're not going to believe this, the last time I really got angry was when I was 15-1/2 years old. My dad had told me six months before that when I was 15-1/2, he was going to let me start dating. Then, I turned 15-1/2, this guy asked me out, but my dad wouldn't let me go. That's when I got angry. - Soap Opera Weekly, July 27, 2004 See more »

Trivia:

In 2009 she reunited with her "West of Brooklyn" co-star Ronnie Marmo on "General Hospital". The two never appeared on screen together. See more »

Nickname:

Natty

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed