Steven Gerrard


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,822 this week
Clip
2:36 | Clip
Steven Gerrard was born on May 30, 1980 in Whiston, Merseyside, England as Steven George Gerrard. He has been married to Alex Curran since June 16, 2007. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including horror thriller The Hunt and the new season of "Succession."

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Gerrard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2014-2015 UEFA Champions League Himself - Liverpool
(2014)
Make Us Dream Himself
(2018)
(2004-2012)
2004-2005 UEFA Champions League Himself - Liverpool
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 The Last Kingdom (TV Series) (special thanks - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (special thanks - uncredited)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (special thanks - uncredited)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (special thanks - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (special thanks - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (special thanks - uncredited)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Pringles (May 2006)

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To me it's the best trophy you can win and to bring it back for all them fans that have supported us right through would be something special. See more »

Trivia:

Plays in midfield. See more »

Nickname:

Stevie See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed