No photo available. Represent Ben? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 471,489 this week

Ben (VI)

Ben was born on May 15, 1981 in Berlin, Germany as Bernhard Matthias Albrecht Lasse Blümel. He is an actor, known for Bravo TV (1993), Kartoffelsalat 3 - Das Musical (2020) and WunderBar (2008). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Bravo TV Himself - Host
(2005)
WunderBar Various
(2008-2010)
The Pasta Detectives 2 Gast Pizzeria
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Kate & Ben | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ben Blümel | Bernhard Matthias Albrecht Lasse Blümel

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German pop singer, whose biggest hit has been the 2002 single "Engel" (angel) so far. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed