No photo available. Represent Kevin Muscat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 273,655 this week

Kevin Muscat (I)

Kevin Muscat was born on August 7, 1973 in Bolton, Lancashire, England. He is an actor, known for Carmen (2002), Santo, Sam and Ed's Cup Fever! (2010) and Santo, Sam and Ed's Total Football (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Muscat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Carmen
Carmen Dancer
(2002)
The Footy Show
The Footy Show Himself
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Carmen (TV Movie)
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2013-2014 Santo, Sam and Ed's Total Football (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Himself (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Himself
 2010 Santo, Sam and Ed's Cup Fever! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Former Socceroo
- Episode #1.238 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.235 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode #1.230 (2010) ... Himself - Former Socceroo
 2007 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 The Planman (TV Movie)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian international Defender. In 2004, was sued by former footballer Matt Holmes, whose career in professional football was ended by a tackle from Muscat.

Nickname:

Musky

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed