Dennis Hof (1946–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,616 this week
Dennis Hof was born on October 14, 1946 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He was an actor, known for Alongside Night (2014) and Zombie Brothel. He died on October 16, 2018 in Crystal, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Crystal, Nevada, USA

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 
a list of 1113 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 04 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 2182 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 
a list of 576 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Hof's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014)
Sanatorium Producer
(2010)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
  Zombie Brothel (filming)
Brothel Boss - Daddy D (voice)
 2010 Sanatorium (Video)
Producer
 2007 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003: TV commercial, "Vig-R-X"

Official Sites:

Candidate's

Alternate Names:

Dennis Hoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dennis Hof (Daddy D) is the Owner of The Moonlight BunnyRanch, a Legal Brothel in the town of Moundhouse, Nevada located just a few minutes outside of Carson City and a little under an hour from Reno. His world-famous restaurant and night club, the Bunny Ranch Bar & Cigar, is situated just across the street from the Moonlight BunnyRanch. Mr. Hof owns several other first-class adult entertainment ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed