No photo available. Represent Dave Cowens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,177,657 this week

Dave Cowens

Dave Cowens was born on October 25, 1948 in Newport, Kentucky, USA as David William Cowens. See full bio »

'Traffik' Star Paula Patton on Doing Her Own Stunts

Paula Patton discusses getting her hands dirty doing her own stunts in her film Traffik.

Hear more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Cowens's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2010 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Telephone Interviewee
- Episode dated 14 June 2010 (2010) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Arnold 'Red' Auerbach (2000) ... Himself
 1978 1978 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1976 1976 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1975 1975 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1974 1974 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1973 1973 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1972 1972 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1989 NBA Awesome Endings (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Miller Brewing Co.'s Miller Lite along with fellow NBA star Bob Lanier (1986).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 1971 NBA All-Rookie team. See more »

Nickname:

Big Red

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page