Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krystyna Loboda's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Doll Writer
Gig Writer
It's Gawd! Production Designer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (29 credits)
 2018 Work/Friends (TV Series) (completed)
 2022 The Virgin of Highland Park (additional production design)
 2021 Christmas in Harmony (TV Movie)
 2018/II The Audition (Short)
 2017 E.A.S. (Short)
 2017 It's Gawd!
 2016 Three Skeleton Key (Short)
 2016 Papa
 2016/I Pet
 2015 Waste Paper (Short)
 2014 A Reason
 2014 Fort Bliss
 2014/I Red Sky
 2013/II Stitch
 2013 Sequence (Short)
 2013 Assassins Run
 2012 Filly Brown
 2010 Christina
 2009 Room 401 (Short)
 2009 The Mail Man
 2008 Laila (Short)
 2008 Hit Factor (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Krystyna Loboda Iwaniec
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A glitch in the matrix - a basic Google search shows that Krystyna Loboda died in 2018. This is emphatically not true.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed