No photo available. Represent Dave DeBusschere? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 812,652 this week

Dave DeBusschere (1940–2003)

Dave DeBusschere was born on October 16, 1940 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. He was an actor, known for The Cosby Show (1984), The Joe Namath Show (1969) and New Jersey Turnpikes (1999). He was married to Geri Warnock. He died on May 14, 2003 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 30 Jan 2020
 
a list of 405 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave DeBusschere's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

The Cosby Show Men Basketball Player
(1989)
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Men Basketball Player
- The Boys of Winter (1989) ... Men Basketball Player
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Gutsiest Performances (2007) ... Self
 1999 New Jersey Turnpikes
Self
 1996 NBA at 50 (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1976 Bicentennial Minutes (TV Series short)
Self - Narrator
- Episode #1.672 (1976) ... Self - Narrator
 1974 1974 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1973 1973 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1972 1972 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1971 1971 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1970 The 1970 NBA Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - New York Knickerbockers Forward / Guard
 1970 1970 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1969 The Joe Namath Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.9 (1969) ... Self
 1968 1968 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2010-2014 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- When the Garden Was Eden (2014) ... Self
 2012 NB80's (TV Mini Series)
Self - GM: New York Knicks
- Volume 4 (2012) ... Self - GM: New York Knicks
 2008 Black Magic (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Self
 2006 Greatest Moments in NBA History (Video documentary)
Self - New York Knicks (1964-74)
 1989 NBA Awesome Endings (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)

Spouse:

Geri Warnock  (his death)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the National Collegiate Basketball Hall of Fame in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

Big D

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed