No photo available. Represent Andrew Henry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,100 this week

Andrew Henry (II)

Andrew Henry was born on December 19, 1977 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a director and actor, known for Cartilage (2001), Fater (2002) and Annapolis (2006). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Henry's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cartilage
Cartilage Director
(2001)
Fater
Fater Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Annapolis
Annapolis Plebe
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2001 Cartilage (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Annapolis
Plebe (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 Cartilage (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2001 Cartilage (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2001 Cartilage (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Fater (Short) (script supervisor)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Drewhank

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial