No photo available. Represent Juliana Ruiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,411 this week

Juliana Ruiz (I)

Juliana Ruiz was born on June 25, 1974 in La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Paraíso Rock (2005), Sueña conmigo (2010) and Sabor a mí (2000). See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliana Ruiz's work have you seen?

Known For

Paraíso Rock
Paraíso Rock Actress
(2005)
Sueña conmigo
(2010)
Sabor a mí
Sabor a mí Herself - Musical Guest
(2004)
Operación triunfo: Academia Coca-Cola
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Sueña conmigo (TV Series)
Luz
- El Casting (2010) ... Luz
 2005 Paraíso Rock (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2005)
- Episode #1.22 (2005)
- Episode #1.23 (2005)
- Episode #1.20 (2005)
- Episode #1.21 (2005)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 Paraíso Rock (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (performer: "Amanece En La Ruta")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Sabor a mí (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode dated 20 December 2004 (2004) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2003 Operación triunfo: Academia Coca-Cola (TV Series)
Herself (Finalist #5)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Graba tu propio CD for Coca-Cola (2003)

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gira por Argentina

Nickname:

July

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page