No photo available. Represent Barbara Hutton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,603 this week

Barbara Hutton (I) (1912–1979)

Barbara Hutton was born on November 14, 1912 in New York City, New York, USA as Barbara Woolworth Hutton. She was married to Prince Pierre Raymond Doan Vinh na Champassak, Gottfried Von Cramm, Porfirio Rubirosa, Prince Igor Troubetzkoy, Cary Grant, Kurt von Haugwitz-Reventlow and Prince Alexis Mdivani. She died on May 11, 1979 in Beverly Hills, ... See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 May 2017
 
a list of 17 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Hutton's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2017 Becoming Cary Grant (Documentary)
Self
 2016 Million Dollar American Princesses (TV Series)
Self
- Beautiful and the Doomed (2016) ... Self
 1993-2006 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Self / Self - Grant's Second Wife
- Barbara Hutton (2006) ... Self
- Cary Grant: Hollywood's Leading Man (1993) ... Self - Grant's Second Wife
 2004 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Cary Grant: A Class Apart (2004) ... Self
 1998 E! Mysteries & Scandals (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Barbara Hutton (1998) ... Self
 1969 I Due Kennedy (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Dina Merrill and niece of Marjorie Merriweather Post. See more »

Nickname:

Poor Little Rich Girl See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed