No photo available. Represent Max Kellerman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,869 this week

Max Kellerman

Max Kellerman was born on August 6, 1973 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Creed (2015), Rocky Balboa (2006) and Creed II (2018). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Creed
Sun, Apr 21 1:40 PM EDT on VH1 (252)
Creed
Sun, Apr 21 11:00 PM EDT on VH1 (252)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Kellerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Creed Max Kellerman
(2015)
Rocky Balboa HBO Commentator
(2006)
Creed II Max Kellerman
(2018)
Max on Boxing Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 Creed II
Max Kellerman
 2015 Creed
Max Kellerman
 2015 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Airman Joseph
 2006 Rocky Balboa
HBO Commentator
 2006 God's Gift (Short)
Gino
 2003 Playmakers (TV Series)
- Talk Radio (2003)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Himself

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His younger brother, Sam Kellerman, was found dead in his apartment October 17, 2004.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed