STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,063 this week

Tiago Correa


Tiago Correa was born on August 28, 1981 in Las Condes, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Tiago Rodrigo Correa Girrulat. He is an actor, known for Dueños del Paraíso (2015), Rojo: La Película (2006) and Infiltradas (2011). He was previously married to Ignacia Allamand. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Ultimate Cure for Comic-Con FOMO

If you're suffering from a severe case of Comic-Con FOMO (Fear of Missing Out), fear not! IMDb has got you covered with Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat! Watch all of our coverage of the big event at IMDb.com/comic-con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 50 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 107 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiago Correa's work have you seen?

Known For

Dueños del Paraíso
Dueños del Paraíso Mario Alejandro Esparza
(2015)
Rojo: La Película
(2006)
Infiltradas
Infiltradas Lautaro Verdugo
(2011)
La Poseída
La Poseída Vicente Smith
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2019 Santiago Quiñones, Tira (TV Series) (pre-production)
Santiago Quiñones
 2018 Casa de Angelis (TV Mini-Series)
Luis de Ayala (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Luis de Ayala (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Luis de Ayala (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Luis de Ayala (2017)
 2018/I Swing
Pedro
 2018 Santiago Paranormal (TV Mini-Series)
Gustavo
- Ojo por Ojo (2018) ... Gustavo
 2017 Artax: Un Nuevo Comienzo
Joaquín
 2017 Un Diablo con Ángel (TV Series)
Damián Zegers
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Damián Zegers
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Damián Zegers
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Damián Zegers
 2015 La Poseída (TV Series)
Vicente Smith
- Finalmente Liberada (2015) ... Vicente Smith
- Carmen enfrenta a su padre (2015) ... Vicente Smith
- Tiempo para el amor (2015) ... Vicente Smith
- Encuentro con el diablo (2015) ... Vicente Smith
- Yo soy tu madre (2015) ... Vicente Smith
 2015 Talión
Eduardo
 2015 Dueños del Paraíso (TV Series)
Mario Alejandro Esparza
- Episode #1.69 (2015) ... Mario Alejandro Esparza
- Episode #1.68 (2015) ... Mario Alejandro Esparza
- Episode #1.67 (2015) ... Mario Alejandro Esparza
- Episode #1.66 (2015) ... Mario Alejandro Esparza
- Episode #1.64 (2015) ... Mario Alejandro Esparza
 2014 Whispers of the Forest
Cristián
 2014 La canción de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Juan José
- Cariño malo (2014) ... Juan José
 2013 Prófugos (TV Series)
David
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... David
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... David
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... David
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... David
 2012-2013 La Sexóloga (TV Series)
Pancho Pamplona
- El final (2013) ... Pancho Pamplona
- Verdad revelada (2013) ... Pancho Pamplona
- La interrupción (2013) ... Pancho Pamplona
- El sabotaje (2013) ... Pancho Pamplona
- Ni tan buena (2013) ... Pancho Pamplona
 2011 Karma (TV Mini-Series)
Juan
- Formas del sexo (2011) ... Juan
 2011 Infiltradas (TV Series)
Lautaro Verdugo
- El fin de la historia (2011) ... Lautaro Verdugo
- La revancha del psicópata (2011) ... Lautaro Verdugo
- El fin de Lucio (2011) ... Lautaro Verdugo
- Las brasas de Lucio (2011) ... Lautaro Verdugo
- El rompecabezas de un psicópata (2011) ... Lautaro Verdugo
 2010 Manuel Rodríguez: Guerrillero del amor (TV Series)
José Miguel Neira
- Episode #1.109 (2010) ... José Miguel Neira
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... José Miguel Neira
- Episode #1.107 (2010) ... José Miguel Neira
- Episode #1.105 (2010) ... José Miguel Neira
- Episode #1.106 (2010) ... José Miguel Neira
 2009 Mundos paralelos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2009 Sin anestesia (TV Series)
Rafael Quiñones
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Rafael Quiñones
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Rafael Quiñones
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Rafael Quiñones
 2009/III The Bridge (Short)
Pablo
 2008 Mala conducta (TV Series)
Felix Inostroza
- Episode #1.181 (2008) ... Felix Inostroza
- Episode #1.180 (2008) ... Felix Inostroza
- Episode #1.179 (2008) ... Felix Inostroza
- Episode #1.178 (2008) ... Felix Inostroza
- Episode #1.176 (2008) ... Felix Inostroza
 2008 Santos
Médico Santos Hombre
 2008 Fiesta Patria
Álvaro
 2007 Vivir con 10 (TV Series)
Lukas Yankovic (2007) / Lukas Yankovic
- Episode #1.103 (2007) ... Lukas Yankovic (2007)
- Episode #1.104 (2007) ... Lukas Yankovic (2007)
- Episode #1.102 (2007) ... Lukas Yankovic (2007)
- Episode #1.101 (2007) ... Lukas Yankovic (2007)
- Episode #1.100 (2007) ... Lukas Yankovic (2007)
 2006 Rojo: La Película
Coke
 2006 Entre Medias (TV Series)
Kike
- Maite da el si a su hijo (2006) ... Kike
- Del dolor al amor (2006) ... Kike
- Intento de suicidio (2006) ... Kike
- Paloma opta por Rafa (2006) ... Kike
 2005 Loco por ti (TV Series)
Óscar
- Echarse atrás (2005) ... Óscar
 2005 Heredia & asociados (TV Series)
Diego
 2004 Welcome to Reality (TV Series)
Franco Torres / Franco
- Vuelta al colegio (2004) ... Franco Torres
- El accidente (2004) ... Franco
 2004 Machuca
Pablo
 2002 Bienvenida realidad: la película (TV Movie)
Franco
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Thiago Correa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been romantically linked with Kate del Castillo, Carola Ruiz and Carla Pinto. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial