No photo available. Represent Mickey Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,450 this week

Mickey Cohen (I) (1913–1976)

Mickey Cohen was born on September 4, 1913 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Meyer Harris Cohen. He was married to Lavonne Weaver. He died on July 29, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 
a list of 152 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Cohen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Mike Wallace Interview Himself - Mobster
1957

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1957 The Mike Wallace Interview (TV Series)
Himself - Mobster
- Mickey Cohen (1957) ... Himself - Mobster
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2019 Mike Wallace Is Here (Documentary)
Himself
 2006-2012 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Mobster / Himself - Mobster (segment "The Interrogator")
- Remembering Mike Wallace (2012) ... Himself - Mobster
- I'm Mike Wallace (2006) ... Himself - Mobster (segment "The Interrogator")
 2008 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1969 I Due Kennedy (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

PopMediaPro

Alternate Names:

Meyer H. Cohen

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Youngest of 6 children. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed