No photo available. Represent Christian Pizzirani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,426,647 this week

Christian Pizzirani

Christian Pizzirani was born on September 29, 1976 in Santa Barbara, California, USA. He is known for his work on Last Out (2015), Just Like Me (2010) and Day of the Midnight Dragons (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Pizzirani's work have you seen?

Known For

Last Out
Last Out Editor
(2015)
Just Like Me
Just Like Me Editor
(2010)
Stipulations
Stipulations Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (13 credits)
 2018 Toot Crunch Pop (Video short) (completed)
 2018 Ed, Joy, and Dr Malloy (Video short)
 2017 Succeeding is Believing (Short)
 2016 Normalpractice (Short)
 2016 Stonewood (Short)
 2015 Last Out (Short)
 2015 Stipulations (Short)
 2013 To Deborah (Short)
 2011 Oh Negative (Video short)
 2011 Otaku: The Series (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Party (2011)
- The Advisor (2011)
 2010 Just Like Me (Video short)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Ovation Pictures

Alternate Names:

Christiane Pizzirani
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed