STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,705 this week

James 'Buster' Douglas


James 'Buster' Douglas was born on April 7, 1960 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for The Wager, From Gettysburg to Baghdad (2018) and Pluto's Plight (2002). He has been married to Bertha M. Paige since July 2, 1987. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 
a list of 43 people
created 30 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James 'Buster' Douglas's work have you seen?

Known For

The Wager Tyrone
Pluto's Plight Agent Leis
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 From Gettysburg to Baghdad (Short)
Priest
 2002 Pluto's Plight (Video)
Agent Leis
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Buster Douglas

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three sons with his wife Bertha. They are Cardae, Arthur and Kevin. He has another son Lamar, who was born to a high-school girlfriend. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed