STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,005 this week

Steven Cojocaru


Steven Cojocaru was born on July 4, 1962 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Girlfriends (2000), Hell's Kitchen (2005) and On-Air with Ryan Seacrest (2004). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Jan 2013
 
a list of 264 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 118 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 76 people
created 15 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Cojocaru's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2001)
Hell's Kitchen Himself - Celebrity Fashion Critic & Restaurant Patron
(2010)
Entertainment Tonight Himself / Himself - Correspondent
(2006-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Tas
- Trick or Truth (2001) ... Tas
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Steven 'Cojo' Cojocaru | Cojo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Release of his book, "Glamour, Interrupted: How I Became the Best-Dressed Patient in Hollywood". See more »

Trademark:

Bright suits

Nickname:

Cojo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed