No photo available. Represent Inday Badiday? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,363 this week

Inday Badiday (1944–2003)

Inday Badiday was born on August 6, 1944 in the Philippines as Lourdes Jimenez Carvajal. She was an actress and producer, known for The Young at Heart (1970), Lab kita... Bilib ka ba? (1994) and Mr. Wong and the Bionic Girls (1977). She died on September 26, 2003 in the Philippines. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Philippines

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inday Badiday's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Young at Heart
(1970)
Lab kita... Bilib ka ba?
(1994)
Young Dreams
Young Dreams Actress
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lourdes Carvajal | Ludy Carvajal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before her death, she was on dialysis three times a week for kidney disease.

Nickname:

Ate Luds

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial