No photo available. Represent Michael Quinn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,899,558 this week

Michael Quinn (VII)

Michael Quinn was born on December 17, 1969 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Quinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hot Fuzz
Hot Fuzz Soundtrack
(2007)
Antitrust
Antitrust Soundtrack
(2001)
Remember Me
Remember Me Soundtrack
(2010)
Chernobyl Diaries
Chernobyl Diaries Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (41 credits)
 2017 Cumulonimbus Kandarian (Short) (writer: "Alright" - as Mick Quinn)
 2017 Um Tio Quase Perfeito (writer: "Alright")
 2015 Music for Misfits: The Story of Indie (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Into the Mainstream (2015) ... (writer: "Alright" - uncredited)
 2015 Now Add Honey (writer: "Evening Of The Day" - as Quinn)
 2012 Chernobyl Diaries (writer: "Alright")
 2012 The Pirates! Band of Misfits (writer: "Alright")
 2012 LOL (writer: "Alright")
 2011 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- À la vie, à la mort (2011) ... (writer: "Alright")
 2011 Prom (writer: "We'll Be Alright")
 2011 Amigos... (writer: "Alright")
 2011 Hall Pass (writer: "Cheapskate")
 2010 Remember Me (writer: "You Can See Me")
 2009 Astro Boy (writer: "All Right")
 2009 The Men Who Stare at Goats (writer: "Alright")
 2009 High Lane (writer: "Alright")
 2009 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Night Out in London (2009) ... (writer: "Diamond Hoo Ha Man" - uncredited)
 2007 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (writer: "Sun Hits the Sky" - uncredited)
 2007 Hot Fuzz (writer: "Caught by the Fuzz")
 2006 The Benchwarmers (writer: "Alright", "Za")
 1997-2005 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 November 2005 (2005) ... (writer: "Alright" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 13 January 1997 (1997) ... (writer: "Alright" - uncredited)
 2004 Rory O'Shea Was Here (writer: "Za")
 2004 The Perfect Score ("Rush Hour Soul")
 2003 Rembrandt (writer: "Seen the Light" - as Quinn)
 2003 The Challenge (TV Movie) (writer: "Alright")
 2003 120 Minutes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Streets (2003) ... (writer: "Rush Hour Soul")
 2001 On the Edge (writer: "Alright")
 2001 Antitrust (writer: "Beautiful People")
 2000 Complicity (writer: "Pumping on Your Stereo")
 2000 Road Trip (writer: "Pumping on Your Stereo")
 2000 Rancid Aluminum (writer: "Pumping on the Stereo")
 1999 Drive Me Crazy (writer: "Cheapskate")
 1999 East Is East (writer: "Moving" (1997))
 1999 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Zeppo (1999) ... (writer: "G-Song" - uncredited)
 1998 Dead Man on Campus (writer: "We Still Need More (Than Anyone Can Give)")
 1997 Good Will Hunting (writer: "We Still Need More Than Anyone Can Give")
 1997 Chicago Cab (writer: "Don't Be Cruel")
 1997 House of America (writer: "She's So Loose")
 1996 Boys (writer: "Wait for the Sun" - as M. Quinn)
 1996 Brit Awards 1996 (TV Special) (writer: "Alright" - uncredited)
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sprout (1996) ... (writer: "Caught By the Fuzz")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 July 1995 (1995) ... (writer: "Caught By the Fuzz")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Supergrass

Alternate Names:

Mickey Quinn | Supergrass
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page