No photo available. Represent Martin McGreechin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,902 this week

Martin McGreechin

Born in 1970 in Cranhill, Glasgow, Martin only became familiar with acting at the age of 27. While training in film and TV productions, he was directing his first short film. One of the actors failed to appear for his scene and Martin stepped in. Bitten by the acting bug he got himself a agent and work followed straight away. In 2000 he appeared in... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin McGreechin's work have you seen?

Known For

Crime Lord Bob McGregor / Bob
(2018)
(2003)
Pasty Faces Bobby
(2000)
Chewin' the Fat Various sketches
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 Crime Lord (TV Series)
Bob McGregor / Bob
- Sex Scandal (2018) ... Bob
- Partners In Crime (2018) ... Bob McGregor
- Kill Paul (2018) ... Bob McGregor
 2009 Mission X
Bill
 2003 The Ticking Man
Johnny
 2001 The Legend of Loch Lomond (Short)
Spectator
 2001 Rebus (TV Series)
Funeral Director
- Mortal Causes (2001) ... Funeral Director (uncredited)
 2001 Jack of Diamonds
Soldier (uncredited)
 2001 Late Night Shopping
Train Passenger (uncredited)
 2001 Sword of Honour (TV Movie)
Sailor (uncredited)
 2000 Pasty Faces
Bobby
 2000 The Mole (TV Series)
Scottish imposter
 1999 Brave New World (TV Series)
 1999 Brotherly Love (TV Series)
 1999 Chewin' the Fat (TV Series)
Various sketches
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Various sketches
 1980 High Road (TV Series) (2002)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Crime Lord (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Partners In Crime (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Kill Paul (2018) ... (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 Crime Lord (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Kill Paul (2018) ... (special thanks)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sam

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed