STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,098 this week

Na-ra Jang


Na-ra Jang was born on March 18, 1981 in Seoul, South Korea as Nara Jang. She is an actress, known for Myeongnyang sonyeo seonggonggi (2002), Haneulgwa bada (2009) and Neoreul Gieokhae (2015). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 
a list of 21 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 619 people
created 12 Jul 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Na-ra Jang's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Myeongnyang sonyeo seonggonggi Cha Yang-Soon / Cha Yang-soon
(2002)
Haneulgwa bada Ha-neul
(2009)
Neoreul Gieokhae Cha Ji-an
(2015)
Oh! Haepi dei Kong Hie-ji
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2018 Hwanghooui Poomkyeok (TV Series)
Oh Sunny
 2017 Gobaekbubu (TV Mini-Series)
Ma Jin-joo
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Ma Jin-joo
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Ma Jin-joo
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Ma Jin-joo
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Ma Jin-joo
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Ma Jin-joo
 2016 Han-beon deo hae-pi-en-ding (TV Series)
Han Mi-mo
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Han Mi-mo
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Han Mi-mo
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Han Mi-mo
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Han Mi-mo
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Han Mi-mo
 2015 Neoreul Gieokhae (TV Series)
Cha Ji-an
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Cha Ji-an
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Cha Ji-an
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Cha Ji-an
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Cha Ji-an
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Cha Ji-an
 2014 Miseuteo Baek (TV Series)
Eun Ha-Soo
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Eun Ha-Soo
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Eun Ha-Soo
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Eun Ha-Soo
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Eun Ha-Soo
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Eun Ha-Soo
 2014 Old Goodbye (TV Movie)
Han Chae-Hee
 2014 Un-myeong-cheol-eom neol sa-rang-hae (TV Series)
Mi-Young Kim
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Mi-Young Kim
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Mi-Young Kim
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Mi-Young Kim
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Mi-Young Kim
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Mi-Young Kim
 2013 School 2013 Special: Let's Go to School (TV Movie)
Jung In Jae / Jang Na Ra
 2012-2013 School 2013 (TV Series)
Jung In Jae
- Episode 16 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode 15 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode 14 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode 13 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode 12 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
 2012-2013 Hakgyo (TV Series)
Jung In Jae
- Episode #5.11 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode #5.10 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode #5.9 (2013) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode #5.8 (2012) ... Jung In Jae
- Episode #5.7 (2012) ... Jung In Jae
 2012 Ai shei shei
 2012 Yi qi fei
 2011 Unruly qiao (TV Series)
He Tianxin
- Episode #1.38 (2011) ... He Tianxin
- Episode #1.37 (2011) ... He Tianxin
- Episode #1.36 (2011) ... He Tianxin
- Episode #1.35 (2011) ... He Tianxin
- Episode #1.34 (2011) ... He Tianxin
 2011 Dong-an-min-nyeo (TV Series)
Lee So-young
 2009 Haneulgwa bada
Ha-neul
 2005-2006 Diao man gong zhu (TV Series)
Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
- Episode #1.34 (2006) ... Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
- Episode #1.33 (2006) ... Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
- Episode #1.32 (2006) ... Si Tu Jing / Xiao Long Xia
 2003 Oh! Haepi dei
Kong Hie-ji
 2002 Nae sa-rang pat-jooi (TV Series)
Yang Song-Ee
 2002 Myeongnyang sonyeo seonggonggi (TV Series)
Cha Yang-Soon / Cha Yang-soon
- Episode #1.16 (2002) ... Cha Yang-Soon
- Episode #1.15 (2002) ... Cha Yang-Soon
- Episode #1.14 (2002) ... Cha Yang-Soon
- Episode #1.13 (2002) ... Cha Yang-Soon
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Cha Yang-Soon
 2000 Nonseutob (TV Series)
Na-ra
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is also a Korean pop singer. Her latest music CD was released December 2003.

Official Sites:

Instagram | Site (Korean)

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Went to Chungang University. See more »

Nickname:

Jang Nan Han Ya See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed