STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,385 this week

Rickey Smith (I) (1979–2016)


Rickey Smith was born on May 10, 1979 in Keene, Texas, USA as Richard Eugene Smith. He died on May 6, 2016 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1293 people
created 17 Dec 2016
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 84 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rickey Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Himself
(2003-2004)
Rhyme and Punishment
Rhyme and Punishment Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Canadian Idol
Canadian Idol Himself - Guest
(2003)
American Idol Rewind
American Idol Rewind Himself - Finalist
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2003 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Who Will Get the Final 3 Spots? (2003) ... (performer: "What the World Needs Now Is Love")
 2003 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 15 episodes)
- I Bet It'll Be Ruben! Or Clay! (2003) ... (performer: "One Voice", "Guest Judges Medley")
- Let's Learn About Ruben and Clay! (2003) ... (performer: "What the World Needs Now Is Love", "God Bless the USA")
- Episode #2.32 (2003) ... (performer: "What the World Needs Now Is Love")
- Eight Minus One Is Seven (2003) ... (performer: "All Night Long (All Night)", "Endless Love")
- The Hits! (2003) ... (performer: "Endless Love")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Rhyme and Punishment (Documentary) (caterer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2008 American Idol Rewind (TV Series)
Himself - Finalist
- Episode dated 8 March 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Episode dated 1 March 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Episode dated 23 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Episode dated 16 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Episode dated 9 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
 2005 Family Feud (TV Series)
Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 5 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 4 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 3 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 2 (2005) ... Himself
- Idols on Feud Special: Part 1 (2005) ... Himself
 2003-2004 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.18 (2004) ... Himself
- I Bet It'll Be Ruben! Or Clay! (2003) ... Himself
- Let's Learn About Ruben and Clay! (2003) ... Himself
- Episode #2.27 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode #2.26 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Off the Record (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 23 July 2003 (2003) ... Himself - Guest
 2003 Canadian Idol (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Who Will Get the Final 3 Spots? (2003) ... Himself - Guest
 2003 eTalk Daily (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 July 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Oprah Visits American Idol (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rickey Eugene
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sings backup for Ruben Studdard.

Nickname:

Richard See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page