No photo available. Represent Rob Portman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,122,508 this week

Rob Portman

Rob Portman was born on December 19, 1955 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Robert Jones Portman. He has been married to Jane Dudley since 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Portman's work have you seen?

Known For

CNN Newsroom Himself
(2018)
(2012)
(2014-2018)
Lateline Himself - Republican Senator
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (21 credits)
 2018-2019 At This Hour (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.47 (2019) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #6.22 (2019) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #5.154 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #5.118 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #5.77 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2014-2018 Your World w/ Neil Cavuto (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 August 2018 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 15 January 2014 (2014) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2018 Kasie DC (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 August 2018 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2008-2018 Meet the Press (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Member, Senate Foreign Relations Committee / Himself - Ohio Senator
- Episode dated 29 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Member, Senate Foreign Relations Committee (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 26 November 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Ohio Senator (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 29 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 12 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2018 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #30.158 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2018 Happening Now (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2017-2018 The Lead with Jake Tapper (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.19 (2018) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #5.252 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2017 The Daily Briefing with Dana Perino (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2017 New Day (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.301 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode #5.225 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2017 Morning Joe (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.153 (2017) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2013-2017 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Himself - Ohio Senator / Himself
- Episode dated 14 February 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Ohio Senator (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 15 January 2013 (2013) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2012-2014 Fox News Sunday (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
- Episode dated 28 October 2012 (2012) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2014 Mitt (Documentary)
Himself - Senator, Ohio
 2013 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself - Republican Senator
- Episode dated 26 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Republican Senator (as Senator Rob Portman)
 2013 On the Record w/ Brit Hume (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2013 Hannity (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 January 2013 (2013) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2012 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.179 (2012) ... Himself (as Sen. Rob Portman)
 2004-2011 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 19 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 5 October 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 2 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself - Guest
 2006 Barney's Holiday Extravaganza (Video short)
Himself
 2006 Swing State Ohio (Video documentary)
Himself
 2003 Cincinnati: Just Around the Corner (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep. Rob Portman | Sen. Rob Portman | Senator Rob Portman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member, 2011 Debt Super Committee (i.e. Joint Select Committee on Deficit Reduction). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed