No photo available. Represent Lars Pedersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,171,197 this week

Lars Pedersen (I)

Lars Pedersen was born on May 29, 1975 in Haderslev, Denmark. He is a director and writer. See full bio »
1 video »

Can the 2019 Oscars Avoid a Hostless Disaster?

The 91st Academy Awards won't be the first without a host, but it will be the first time since 1989.

Will the 2019 Oscars Still Rock You?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars Pedersen's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Mind's I Director
(2003)
Beast Director
(2009)
Blaffer Director
(2004)
Skuespilleren Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2009/I Beast (Short) (as Lars P Arendt)
 2008 Like Me (Short)
 2007 Enerum (Short)
 2004 Skuespilleren (TV Movie)
 2004 Blaffer (TV Short)
 2003 A Mind's I (TV Short)
 2001 X Direct (TV Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lars P. Arendt | Lars P Arendt | LPA
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Alfonso Cuarón's 'Roma' Stars Are the Heart of His Film

Director Alfonso Cuarón sits down with IMDb to talk about his 10-time Oscar-nominated film, Roma, and its breakout stars, Yalitza Aparicio and Marina de Tavira.

Watch the full interview



Recently Viewed