STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,863 this week

Scott Clifton (I)


Scott Clifton was nominated for 5 Daytime Emmys. Three for his work as Dillon Quartermaine on ABC's General Hospital, one for his work as Schuyler Joplin on ABC's One Life to Live, and one for his work as Liam Cooper on CBS' The Bold and the Beautiful. Scott was born on Halloween . See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 11 May 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 4230 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Clifton's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital Dillon Quartermaine
(2003-2007)
The Bold and the Beautiful Liam Spencer / Liam Cooper / Himself
(2010-2019)
One Life to Live Schuyler Joplin
(2009-2010)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
  Stupid Cupid (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Cupid
 2010-2019 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Liam Spencer / Liam Cooper
- Episode #1.8160 (2019) ... Liam Spencer
- Episode #1.8159 (2019) ... Liam Spencer
- Episode #1.8158 (2019) ... Liam Spencer
- Episode #1.8156 (2019) ... Liam Spencer
- Episode #1.8155 (2019) ... Liam Spencer
 2017 Jeopardy! (TV Series)
Liam - Clue Giver
- Episode #33.88 (2017) ... Liam - Clue Giver (uncredited)
 2014 Tactics (Short)
Ben
 2009-2010 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Schuyler Joplin
- Episode #1.10665 (2010) ... Schuyler Joplin
- Episode #1.10664 (2010) ... Schuyler Joplin
- Episode #1.10663 (2010) ... Schuyler Joplin
- Episode #1.10662 (2010) ... Schuyler Joplin
- Episode #1.10661 (2010) ... Schuyler Joplin
 2008 Life in General (TV Series)
Fritz Snyder
 2003-2007 General Hospital (TV Series)
Dillon Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11456 (2007) ... Dillon Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11455 (2007) ... Dillon Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11454 (2007) ... Dillon Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11438 (2007) ... Dillon Quartermaine
- Episode #1.11437 (2007) ... Dillon Quartermaine
 2007 The Death Strip (Short)
Mike Kohler
 2004 Arizona Summer
Brooke
 2002 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Thomas Delancey
- Boys to Men (2002) ... Thomas Delancey
 2002 Terminal Error
Jock
 2001 Undressed (TV Series)
Caleb
- Aromatherapy (2001) ... Caleb
- Episode #5.31 (2001) ... Caleb
- Episode #5.30 (2001) ... Caleb
- Episode #5.29 (2001) ... Caleb
 2001 Roswell (TV Series)
Evan
- Heart of Mine (2001) ... Evan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son Ford Robert Clifton was born May 6, 2016. See more »

Nickname:

Soapy D

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed