Trenyce (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,080 this week
Trenyce was born Lashundra Treniese Cobbins on March 31, 1980, to Jesse and Linda Cobbins. It didn't take Trenyce's parents long to realize that their daughter was very gifted. While still just a toddler at the age of four, she began singing jingles she heard on the television and radio. Trenyce became a shining star and was recognized as such at ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kick-Ass 2
Tue, May 24 11:06 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)
Kick-Ass 2
Fri, May 27 8:17 PM PDT on HBOZ (516)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 76 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 52 people
created 01 Jun 2019
 
a list of 9549 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trenyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Kick-Ass 2 Coach Podell
(2013)
Lawd Have Mercy Choir Member
(2017)
My Escort Best Friend Mrs. Carter
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2022 Live with It (Short)
Teresa
 2022 Stolen in Her Sleep (TV Movie)
Gallery Owner
 2022 My Escort Best Friend
Mrs. Carter
 2021 Burning Little Lies (TV Movie)
Detective Carver
 2018 Pretty Ass White Girl: Day 12 (Short)
Eveyln Freeman
 2017 Lawd Have Mercy (TV Series)
Choir Member
- Where's My Free Gift, Pastor (2017) ... Choir Member
- Slap the Devil Out of Me (2017) ... Choir Member
- It's Not My Time (2017) ... Choir Member
- Mmm ... Good (2017) ... Choir Member
- Lights Out (2017) ... Choir Member
 2013 Kick-Ass 2
Coach Podell (as Trenyce Cobbins)
 2012 AfterGlow (Short)
Vocals
 2009 Love in the Nick of Tyme (Video)
Portia
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Love In the Nick of Tyme (stageplay also starring: Morris Chestnut, Avant, Ellia English) See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | MySpace Music

Alternate Names:

Lashundra Cobbins | Lushundra Cobbins | Trenyce Cobbins

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

London, UK starring in Thriller Live West End Show honoring Michael Jackson See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed