Shilajit Majumdar


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,186 this week
Shilajit Majumdar was born on October 9, 1965 in Karidhya, Birbhum, West Bengal, India. He is known for his work on Rupkatha Noy (2013), Sin Sister (2020) and Ram Baloram (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1854 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 18 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shilajit Majumdar's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Rupkatha Noy Music Department
(2013)
Sin Sister Music Department
(2020)
Ram Baloram Actor
(2008)
Sangee Rana
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
  Amar Sahor (post-production)
ACP Kamalesh
 2021 12 Seconds (Short)
Debanjan Mitra
 2020 Kaali (TV Series)
JC Sanatani
- Agyata- The Exile (2020) ... JC Sanatani
- Mukti- The Freedom (2020) ... JC Sanatani
- Rupvikara- The Metamorphosis (2020) ... JC Sanatani
- Prastaava- The Proposal (2020) ... JC Sanatani
- Matri- The Mother (2020) ... JC Sanatani
 2018 Manojder Adbhut Bari
Leader of Bandits
 2018/II Six
Police Officer
 2015 Baaji (Short)
Haren
 2014/II Highway
Firdous Aga
 2013 Half Serious
 2012 Chupkatha
Sambit
 2012 Hemlock Society
Siddhartha Roy
 2011 Katakuti
Subro
 2011 Jiyo Kaka
Mafia boss
 2011 Bye Bye Bangkok
Anirban Bose (as Shilajit)
 2010 Gandu
Dasbabu / Gandu's mother's lover
 2009 Chha-e Chhuti
Shilajit (as Shilajit)
 2008 Ram Baloram
 2008 Tintorettor Jishu
Nandakumar Neogi (as Shilajit)
 2008 Phera
 2005 Babu Mashai
 2005 Critical Encounter
Rajib (as Shilajit)
 2003 Sangee
Rana
 2002 Prohor
 1999 Malaise
Aniruddha (as Silajeet)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Shilajit Mazumdar | Shilajit | Silajeet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Dhee Majumder.

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed