STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,725 this week

Ben Milsom (I)


Ben Milsom was born on October 12, 1979 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is known for his work on The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012), District 9 (2009) and King Kong (2005). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Milsom's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
District 9 Art Department
(2009)
King Kong Art Department
(2005)
Slow West Art Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
 2019/I Flip (Short)
 2015-2018 Thunderbirds Are Go (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- Rally Raid (2018)
- Life Signs (2018)
- Growing Pains (2018)
- Night and Day (2018)
Show Show Art department (21 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Milscom | Benjamin Milsom
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed