No photo available. Represent Miguel Induráin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,887,574 this week

Miguel Induráin

Miguel Induráin was born on July 16, 1964 in Villava, Navarra, Spain as Miguel Indurain Larraya. He is an actor, known for El futuro ya tiene recuerdos (2017), From You to You (1990) and Sin ir más lejos (1995). He has been married to Marisa López since 1992. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 07 Oct 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Feb 2020
 
a list of 37 people
created 24 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Induráin's work have you seen?

Known For

El futuro ya tiene recuerdos Miguel Induráin
(2017)
(1992)
(1995)
(1996-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 El futuro ya tiene recuerdos (Video short)
Miguel Induráin
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Magdalenas Martínez (Spain)

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)

Spouse:

Marisa López  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am a happy man, because I can determine my own rhythm of life. No money in the world could persuade me to tie myself to something. I have earned enough to take it a bit easier now. To be free and to live a free life, that is the most beautiful thing there is. See more »

Trivia:

In 1992 he won the "Prince of Asturias" Award for Sports, Spain's leading international honour. See more »

Nickname:

Miguelón

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed