No photo available. Represent Niklas Grusell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,755,129 this week

Niklas Grusell

Niklas Grusell was born on October 14, 1982 in Uddevalla, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. He is an actor and director, known for Ingen Älskar Som Du (2008), Lucas (2009) and Under the Covers (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niklas Grusell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Lucas Director
(2009)
Under the Covers Director
(2016)
Tom of Finland Gay Man at Hansa Bar
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Tom of Finland
Gay Man at Hansa Bar
 2015/I Delirium (Short)
Erik
 2013 To Meet Your Eyes (Short)
David
 2001 Ingen återvändo (Short)
Niklas
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2009 Lucas (Short)
 2008 Ingen Älskar Som Du (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016 Under the Covers (Short) (writer) (post-production)
 2009 Lucas (Short)
 2008 Ingen Älskar Som Du (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2008 Ingen Älskar Som Du (Short) (edited by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Ingen Älskar Som Du (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Processen (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nicke

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed