Raymond Lam (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,410 this week
Raymond Lam was born on December 8, 1979 in Hong Kong as Raymond Lam Fung. He is an actor, known for The Sorcerer and the White Snake (2011), Tai Chi (2008) and "The Virtuous Queen of Han" (2014). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 12 Aug 2018
 
a list of 28 images
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 07 Mar 2020
 
a list of 91 people
created 04 Sep 2019
 
a list of 169 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Lam's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tai Chi Tuen Hiu Sing
(2008)
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
  The Legends of Monkey King (TV Series) (filming)
Sun Wukong
 2019/I The Mask (TV Series)
Ji Ping
 2019 PTU Police Tactical Unit (TV Series)
 2019 P Storm
Tso Yuen-Yuen
 2017 Du Bu Tian Xia (TV Series)
Huang Taiji
 2014 "The Virtuous Queen of Han" (TV Series)
Liu Che
- Episode #1.38 (2014) ... Liu Che
- Episode #1.36 (2014) ... Liu Che
- Episode #1.37 (2014) ... Liu Che
- Episode #1.32 (2014) ... Liu Che
- Episode #1.34 (2014) ... Liu Che
 2013 Advertising Situation (TV Series)
Tianjue Long
 2013 Badges of Fury
Gao Min
 2013 Baby Blues
Tao
 2013 Saving General Yang
Yang Yan De
 2011 An Uninvited Date (TV Series)
Typhoon Toi Fung
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Typhoon Toi Fung
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Typhoon Toi Fung
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Typhoon Toi Fung
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Typhoon Toi Fung
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Typhoon Toi Fung
 2010 Perfect Wedding
Fung
 2010 The Jade and the Pearl
Ching Hin
 2010 The Mysteries of Love (TV Series)
King Pok / Professor King (Kingsley)
 2008 Gar ho yuet yuen (TV Series)
Kam Wing Ho
- Episode #1.40 (2008) ... Kam Wing Ho
- Episode #1.38 (2008) ... Kam Wing Ho
- Episode #1.39 (2008) ... Kam Wing Ho
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... Kam Wing Ho
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... Kam Wing Ho
 2008 The Four (TV Series)
Shing Ngai Yu / Mo Ching
 2008 Storm Rider Clash of the Evils
Bu Jing-Yun (Cloud) (Cantonese) (voice)
 2008 Tai Chi (TV Series)
Tuen Hiu Sing
- Episode #1.25 (2008) ... Tuen Hiu Sing (as Raymond Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... Tuen Hiu Sing (as Raymond Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Tuen Hiu Sing (as Raymond Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Tuen Hiu Sing (as Raymond Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Tuen Hiu Sing (as Raymond Fung Lam)
 2007 Sui yuet fung wan (TV Series)
Wah Chen-bong
 2007 Tong sum fung bo (TV Series)
Ching Leung
 2006 Face to Fate (TV Series)
Lai Yeuk Yi
 2006 Nui yan ng yee jo (TV Series)
Chai Foon
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Chai Foon (as Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Chai Foon (as Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Chai Foon (as Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... Chai Foon (as Fung Lam)
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... Chai Foon (as Fung Lam)
 2006 Faan wan fuk yu (TV Series)
Fung Hung-lit
 2004 Twin of Brothers (TV Series)
Kou Chong
 2003 Survivor's Law (TV Series)
Ben Lok
- Episode #1.25 (2003) ... Ben Lok
- Episode #1.24 (2003) ... Ben Lok
- Episode #1.23 (2003) ... Ben Lok
- Episode #1.22 (2003) ... Ben Lok
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Ben Lok
 2002 Lofty Waters Verdant Bow (TV Series)
Kum Sai-Wai
 2001 Bit luen
Rick
 2001 A Step Into the Past (TV Series)
Chiu Poon
 1999 At the Threshold of an Era (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Episode #1.50 (1999) ... Prison Guard
- Episode #1.49 (1999) ... Prison Guard
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lin Feng | Fung Lam | Raymond Fung Lam

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a younger brother and a younger sister

Nickname:

Ray

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed