Bob Wiltfong


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,137 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Bob Wiltfong was born on November 26, 1969 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. He is known for his work on The Daily Show (1996), Modern Family (2009) and It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Definitely, Maybe
Tue, Aug 20 2:24 PM PDT on STZECL (647)
Definitely, Maybe
Wed, Aug 28 12:13 PM PDT on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 220 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 66 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 13 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Wiltfong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Daily Show Himself - Correspondent
(2004-2005)
(2012)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Anchor / Chet / Chet Wallum
(2013-2017)
Chappelle's Show Michael Petersen / Reporter
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Space Pence Crew
 2013-2017 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Chet Wallum / Anchor / Chet
- Wolf Cola: A Public Relations Nightmare (2017) ... Chet Wallum
- Mac Kills His Dad (2015) ... Anchor
- Gun Fever Too: Still Hot (2013) ... Chet
 2017 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Football Fan
- Tailgate Spiral Souvenir Seating (2017) ... Football Fan
 2016 Superstore (TV Series)
Mo Frank
- Strike (2016) ... Mo Frank
 2014 Newsers (TV Movie)
Bob Butler
 2013 Mob City (TV Series)
Prosecutor
- Oxpecker (2013) ... Prosecutor
 2013 The First Family (TV Series)
Pageant Host
- The First Pageant (2013) ... Pageant Host
 2013 Back to School Night (Video short)
Mr. Smith
 2012 Modern Family (TV Series)
Jerry
- When a Tree Falls (2012) ... Jerry
 2008 Definitely, Maybe
School Dad
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
 2007 Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
Reporter #5
- Pilot (2007) ... Reporter #5
 2007 Purple Violets
Bookstore Representative
 2007 30 Rock (TV Series)
Executive #1
- The Rural Juror (2007) ... Executive #1
 2006 The Hoax
Sporting Goods Salesman
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
Lance Powers
- Pepper Dennis Behind Bars (2006) ... Lance Powers
- Dennis, Bulgari, Big Losers at ACoRNS (2006) ... Lance Powers
 2006 Exposing the Order of the Serpentine (TV Short)
Rex Masters
 2003 Chappelle's Show (TV Series)
Reporter / Michael Petersen
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Reporter
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Michael Petersen
 1999 Neutrino (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV ad campaign for Nationwide Insurance (2010) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 4 regional Emmys for his work as a news reporter. Nominated for 14 others. See more »

Nickname:

Bob Alan See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed