Tamar Braxton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 868 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Tamar Braxton was born on March 17, 1977 in Severn, Maryland, USA as Tamar Estine Braxton. She is a producer and actress, known for True to the Game 2 (2020), GangLand and Being Mary Jane (2013). She was previously married to Vince Herbert and Delite Allamby. See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 10 Oct 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 01 Mar 2019
 
a list of 4420 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamar Braxton's work have you seen?
9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2020)
GangLand Celia
Being Mary Jane Tamar Braxton
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2020 Tamar Braxton: Get Ya Life! (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Final Word (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Celebration and Chaos (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Caught in the Middle (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Old and New Wounds (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Break Room Breakdown (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Braxton Family Values (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Engaged & Enraged (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Whine Country (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Secrets & Rumors (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Grammys & Gossip (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Off Again, On Again? (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2017 Tamar & Vince (TV Series) (executive producer - 45 episodes)
- Bluebird flies (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Last effort for peace (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Hard to manage (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Love under new management (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Scattered, Smoothered and Covered (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bluebird of Happiness - music album See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tamar Braxton-Herbert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Keri Lewis. See more »

Trademark:

Powerful coloratura soprano vocals See more »

Nickname:

Tay Tay See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed