No photo available. Represent George Allen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,334 this week

George Allen (III)

George Allen was born on March 8, 1952 in Whittier, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Gods and Generals (2003), NFL Films Presents (1967) and Forensic Files (1996). He is married to Susan Allen. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 406 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Allen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gods and Generals Confederate Officer
(2003)
(2002)
Forensic Files Self - Governor of Virginia
(1998)
Virginia Capital News Report Self - Virginia Governor
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Gods and Generals
Confederate Officer
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "What Washington Can Learn From the World of Sports". Washington, DC: Regnery Press, 2010. ISBN-10: 1596985984; ISBN-13: 9781596985988

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. George Allen | Sen. George Allen

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)

Spouse:

Susan Allen  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When we get to the future, I'll determine the future.

Trivia:

Is the father of three children - Tyler, Forrest, and Brooke See more »

Nickname:

Macahca

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed