STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,339,736 this week

Eric Wynalda


Eric Wynalda was born on June 9, 1969 in Fullerton, California, USA as Eric Boswell Wynalda. He is known for his work on One to Nothing, The Game of Their Lives (2005) and 1996 MLS All-Star Game (1996). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 
a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Wynalda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One to Nothing Additional Crew
The Game of Their Lives Additional Crew
(2005)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Additional Crew | Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
  One to Nothing (soccer consultant and coach) (announced)
 2005 The Game of Their Lives (soccer consultant and coach)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  One to Nothing (announced)
Announcer #1
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
  One to Nothing (stunt coordinator) (announced)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 June 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2004 Jetix Kids Cup 2004 (TV Special)
Self - Guest
 1996 1996 MLS All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - West
 1994 Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Movie documentary)
Self - USA Team
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Reebok (1998) See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sideline reporter for ESPN (2003). See more »

Nickname:

Waldo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed