No photo available. Represent Khalid El Bargoni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,492,416 this week

Khalid El Bargoni

Khalid El Bargoni, is an Azerbaijani Musical artist, songwriter, Actor, YouTuber and Entrepreneur. Khalid El Bargoni (born in 1999, Baku) is an Azerbaijani singer. Khalid's childhood passion to music motivated him to take his first steps when he was 14. Alongside with his school he joined to several child music competitions where he attended to ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Khalid El Bargoni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kaabil Actor
(2017)
Porobashinee Actor
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
  Nayok (filming)
 2021 Damal
 2021 Zeher Tulugu
 2021 Dhaka Dream
 2021 Revenge (TV Movie)
 2021 Otithi (TV Short)
 2021 The Dark Side of Dhaka (TV Movie)
 2021 Alatchakra
 2021 Koshtoneer
 2021 Janowar
 2020 Hawa
 2020 The Grave
 2020 Raising (Short)
Khalid El Bargoni
 2020 Follow the Light (Short)
Eric
 2020 View Baba (TV Movie)
 2020/X Memories (Short)
John
 2020 Ekti Fuler Golpo (Short)
 2019 Boli
 2019 Kathbirali
 2019 Lovely Wife (TV Movie)
 2019 Bhalo Theko Ful (Short)
 2019 A Doll's Story (Short)
 2019 Bangla
 2019 Appointment Letter (TV Movie)
 2019 Bad Dreams (Short)
 2018 Cholona (TV Movie)
 2018 Onuvobe (TV Movie)
 2018 Komola Rocket
 2017 Golper Manushera (TV Movie)
 2017 Porobashinee
 2017 Proneyo (TV Movie)
 2017 Kaabil
 2015 Unmarried (TV Movie)
 2015 Zero Degree
 2013 @18: All Time Dourer Upor (TV Movie)
 2012 Lal Tip
 2010 Runway
 2007 X Factor (TV Movie)
 2007 Ma Amar Behest (TV Movie)
 2006 Nikhoj Shongbad (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Albarguni

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed