STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 145,381 this week

Nicholas Colla


Nicholas Colla was born on October 14, 1985 in Melbourne, Australia. He is a producer and director, known for Rosehaven (2016), Ronny Chieng: International Student (2017) and Neighbours (1985). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Colla's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rosehaven Ryan
(2020)
Neighbours Adam Stevens / Callum Jackson / Dylan Ryan
(2000-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2019 The Legend of Burnout Barry (TV Special) (producer)
 2019 Rebooted (Short) (producer)
 2019 Lambs of God (TV Mini Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Resurrection (2019) ... (producer: fairytale unit)
- The Beast Incarnate (2019) ... (producer: fairytale unit)
- The Blood of Eden (2019) ... (producer: fairytale unit)
- The Devil into Paradise (2019) ... (producer: fairytale unit)
 2018 Hoarder Control (Short) (producer)
 2016 The Wizards of Aus (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Molten Gelatinous Sex Ball (2016) ... (producer)
- The Ballad of Baby Bones (2016) ... (producer)
- Canvassing (2016) ... (producer)
- Magic by Moonlight (2016) ... (producer)
- Lotus (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 A Night of Horror: Volume 1 (producer)
 2015/III Hit (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 Wrong Way Right (Short) (producer)
 2014 Rocketman (Short) (co-producer)
 2013/I Joshua (Short) (producer)
 2011 Hannah and the Hasbian (producer)
 2010 One Flu North (Short) (producer)
 2007 Happy Sundaes (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nick Colla

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older brother and a younger sister.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed