No photo available. Represent David Andrade? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 395,604 this week

David Andrade (I)

David Andrade was born in 1978 in Ecuador. He is known for his work on Sing (2014), Beyond Re-Animator (2003) and Un minuto (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Ecuador

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Andrade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sing Director
(2014)
(2003)
Un minuto Director
(2018)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2019-2020 Na Corda Bamba (TV Series) (additional cast - 187 episodes)
- Episode #2.91 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.90 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.89 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.88 (2020) ... (additional cast)
- Episode #2.87 (2020) ... (additional cast)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official David's page.

Alternate Names:

David Andrade Moreno

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed