STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,010 this week

Greg Zglinski


Born in 1968 in Warsaw. Former guitarist and bassist in rock formations in Switzerland, where he lived for 15 years. Pantomime and acting schools in Zurich, language schools in France and Australia. He graduated in 1996 from the film directing department at the Film School in Lodz (PWSFTViT) under the artistic supervision of Krzysztof Kieslowski. ... See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 516 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 
a list of 6 people
created 22 Mar 2020
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 546 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greg Zglinski's work have you seen?
9 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Courage Director
(2011)
(2004)
Tiere Director
(2017)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2020 Absentia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Veritas Aequitas (2020)
- Tenebris (2020)
- Liberavit (2020)
 2019 The Knie Dynasty: 100 Years of National Circus (TV Movie documentary)
 2017 Laundry Card (Short)
 2017 Tiere
 2016 Le Temps d'Anna (TV Movie)
 2014 Zbrodnia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series) (series director - 6 episodes)
- Lek (2012) ... (series director)
- Milosc (2012) ... (series director)
- Tajemnica spowiedzi (2012) ... (series director)
- Wolnosc (2012) ... (series director)
- Szpion (2012) ... (series director)
 2011 Courage
 2008 The Londoners (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2008 Pitbull (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #3.14 (2008)
- Episode #3.13 (2008)
- Episode #3.12 (2008)
- Episode #3.11 (2008)
 2007 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Komplikacje (2007)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grzegorz Zglinski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brought up in Aargau, Switzerland where he lived between 1978 and 1992. Studied at the Krzysztof Kieslowski school at Lodz, Poland (graduated 1996).

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed